Arbor Press 0.5 Ton, Cast Iron Desktop, 4.7 In Stroke

Arbor Press 0.5 Ton, Cast Iron Desktop, 4.7 In Stroke

Fiche produit
Référence de l’article: 11369124200775

Manual arbor press delivers controlled 0.5-ton pressing force for precise stamping, riveting, and forming on a stable desktop footprint. Built... En savoir plus

Actuellement indisponible

€161,99  €146,99

    Paiement sécurisé avec

    • Apple Pay
    • Google Pay
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • American Express
    • Klarna
    • Livraison gratuite
    • Retours sous 30 jours
    • Paiement sécurisé

    Caractéristiques

    Pressure capacity0.5 ton
    Maximum height4.6 in
    Max working stroke4.7 in / 119 mm
    Anvil plate size3.5 in / 90 mm (four-hole steel)
    Throat depth3.2 in / 81 mm
    Ram length7.1 in / 180 mm
    Ram bore0.4 in / 10 mm
    Materialcast iron
    Net weight16.53 lb / 7.5 kg
    Product size9.3 x 6.3 x 10.4 in / 235 x 160 x 263 mm

    Description

    Manual arbor press delivers controlled 0.5-ton pressing force for precise stamping, riveting, and forming on a stable desktop footprint. Built from high-strength cast iron with a thickened base, it’s designed to reduce wobble and improve repeatability on small shop tasks like leather stamping, jewelry work, aluminum forming, and craft production. An adjustable long handle boosts leverage for smoother operation, while a 4.6" max working height and generous throat depth help fit more projects under the ram.

    Set up cleaner presses and more consistent results without powering up a larger machine. This compact hand press is suited to light production and hobby-to-pro workflows—ID card production, handicrafts, leather projects, small metalwork, and general shop pressing. The polished anvil plate helps keep handling safe, while the stable base keeps your work aligned as you apply force. If you need a reliable, space-saving press for everyday precision tasks, grab yours today and keep your bench ready for the next job.

    Specifications
    • Delivers 0.5-ton pressure capacity for controlled forming, bending, stretching, and pressing tasks
    • Includes 3 drifts (flat, pointed, round) plus a 0.4" ram bore for quick tool changes and varied jobs
    • Adjusts handle position to increase leverage, lock in place, and reduce slipping during repeated presses
    • Supports accurate setups with a 3.5" four-hole steel anvil plate to secure different shapes and sizes
    • Resists wear with uniform rack gears and an anti-rust coated cast-iron frame for long service life

    Livraison et retours

    Quels sont les modes de livraison ?

    Livraison gratuite. Consulter les informations de livraison.

    Informations de livraison
    Comment retourner un article ?

    Notre politique de retour présente les conditions et la marche à suivre.

    Politique de retour
    Votre article est arrivé endommagé ?

    Utilisez le formulaire de contact en indiquant votre numéro de commande et une description du problème. Si nous avons besoin de photos, nous vous recontacterons.

    Nous contacter

    Articles récemment consultés